• Worlds Largest Network Global Travel and Attractions
  • 8 Days Package Kaghan Naran, Babusar Top, Gilgit, Fairy Meadows, Khunjerab Pass


8 Days Package Kaghan Naran, Babusar Top, Gilgit, Fairy Meadows, Khunjerab Pass

8 Days Package Kaghan Naran, Babusar Top, Gilgit, Fairy Meadows, Khunjerab Pass
8 Days Package Kaghan Naran, Babusar Top, Gilgit, Fairy Meadows, Khunjerab Pass

Pakistan Travel Tourism if offering services from last 5 years to their guests. We have serve more then 2000 guests. Our movement experts are proficient, and experienced in obliging both the prepared voyager and those new to the universe of movement. Our visits and trek bundles incorporate Sightseeing, Mountaineering, Trekking campaign, extravagance travel, outdoors experience safari bundles, and astounding special first nights. Prepare to make your extraordinary minutes progressively lovely. The genuine magnificence of Pakistan is hanging tight for you. Visit is uniquely intended for the outsider who wishes to see the magnificence of culture alongside the stunning areas.

Day 1:
01:00 AM : Departure from Lahore To Naran
30 Minutes Tea Stop on the way
05:30 AM : Drive Through from Islamabad
09:30 AM : Breakfast at Mansehra
12:30 PM : Lunch Break at Mahandri
01:30 PM : Mahandri to Kaghan
03:00 PM : Reach at Kaghan ( 1 Hour Photo Stop )
05:00 PM : Check in Hotel in Naran
Night Stay in Naran

Day 2:
07:00 AM : Breakfast in Naran
08:00 AM : Departure for Saif Ul Malook Lake
11:00 PM : Rafting at Kunhar River
12:00 PM : Naran to Lulusar Lake
02:00 PM : Photo Stop & Lunch Break at Lulusar Lake
03:00 PM : Lulusar Lake to Babusar Top
90 Minutes Photo Stop & Tea or Coffee stop at Babusar top
05:30 PM : Babusar Top to Chilas
06:30 PM : Reach at Chilas
Night Stay at Chilas

Day 3:
08:00 AM : Breakfast at Chilas
09:00 AM : Departure from Chilas to Fairy Meadows
12:00 PM : Reach at Fairy Meadows
4 Hours Stay at Fairy Meadows For Photo Stop & Lunch Break
06:00 PM : Fairy Meadows to Gilgit
08:30 PM : Reach at Gilgit
Visit Gilgit in Night
Night Stay at Gilgit

Day 4:
07:00 AM : Breakfast in Gilgit
08:00 AM : Gilgit to Naltar Valley
10:30 AM : Reach at Naltar Valley
90 Minutes Photo Stop
01:30 PM : Drive from Naltar Valley to Karimabad
04:00 PM : Reach at Karimabad ( Hunza Valley )
04:15 PM : Visit Baltit Fort ( 1 Hour )
Night Stay At Karimabad

Day 5:
08:00 AM : Breakfast at Karimabad
08:30 AM : Visit Altit Fort
09:30 AM : Karimabad to Attabad lake
30 Minutes Boat Ride
30 Minutes Photo stop
12:00 PM : Drive from Attabad to Hussaini Bridge ( 40 Minutes Photo stop )
12:30 PM : Hussaini To Khunjerab Pass
01:30 PM : 10 Minutes Photo Stop for Passu cones
02:30 PM : 20 Minutes Tea Break at Sost
05:00 PM : Reach at Khunjerab Pass : 2Hours Photo Stop at Khunjerab Pass
07:00 PM : Khunjerab Pass to Sost
Night Stay at Karimabad Hunza

Day 06:
08:00 AM : Breakfast in Karimabad Hunza
09:00 AM : Karimabad to Astore
12:30 PM : Reach at Astore
Afternoon Trekking
Visit Rama Lake
Night Stay at Astore

Day 07:
08:00 AM : Breakfast in Astore
11:00 AM : Departure Astore to Mansehra
08:00 PM : Reach at Mansehra

Day 08:
08:00 AM : Breakfast in Astore
09:30 AM : Drive Mansehra to Lahore
04:00 PM : Reach in Lahore



Duration:7 to 8 days
Commences in:Lahore, Pakistan
Country:Pakistan
City:Lahore

Booking, Reviews, More..

Worlds Largest Network Home

Wildlife on Video
Wildlife on Video..